Milanuncios.Com - Info

milanuncios.com
milanuncios receives about 542,166 unique visitors and 5,394,553 (9.95 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,337.33/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $9,919,594.64. According to Alexa Traffic Rank milanuncios.com is ranked number 762 in the world and 0.1178% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in García, 56, Spain and links to network IP address 91.229.239.23.

About - Milanuncios.Com

WRITE article about milanuncios.com

How popular is milanuncios.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
542,166
Monthly Unique Visitors:
16,264,980
Daily Pageviews:
5,394,553 (9.95 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
762 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1178% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Spain 91.1%95.6%15
France 1.0%1.0%2771
Argentina 1.0%0.3%961
Mexico 0.9%0.1%2979
Colombia 0.8%0.2%845
Netherlands 0.7%0.3%2271

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
milanuncios.com
100.00%100.00%10.21
OTHER
0%0.00%0

How fast does milanuncios.com load?

Average Load Time:
(531 ms) 91 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
3,280
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Competitive Data

SEMrush milanuncios.com
Domain:
  milanuncios.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is milanuncios.com?

Facebook likes:
  1,762
Facebook shares:
  11,719
Facebook comments:
  1,971
FB comments box:
  1
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  15,452
Tweets:
  2
Google +:
  8,262
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  6
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much milanuncios.com can earn?

Website Value:
$9,919,594.64
Daily Revenue:
$4,337.33
Monthly Revenue:
$130,119.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,583,125.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is milanuncios.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.229.239.23
ASN:
AS197924 
ISP:
MILANUNCIOS S.L.U 
Server Location:
García
56
Spain
 

Other sites hosted on 91.229.239.23

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://91.229.239.12/js/smart-banner/smart-app.js?v=4
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://91.229.239.12/css/smart-app-banner.css?v=7

Configure the viewport

Your page specifies a fixed-width mobile viewport. Consider using a responsive viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configuring a viewport specifying width=device-width instead of width=376 will allow your page to adapt for devices of various widths. This may require additional work if the styling on your page relies on a fixed-width layout.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 381 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 376 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <form></form> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 18.7KiB (49% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://91.229.239.12/imagenes/sprite7.png could save 18.7KiB (49% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1,011B (7% reduction).

Minifying http://www.milanuncios.com/ could save 1,011B (7% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/condiciones/">política de cookies</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/abogados-y-juristas/" class="cat2">Abogados</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  87
Vendor reliability:
  87
Privacy:
  87
Child safety:
  82

Site Categories (dmoz)

Compras/Anuncios clasificados

How did milanuncios.com look in the past?

What sites are related to milanuncios.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx/1.6.2
Date: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 09:40:29 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=ISO-8859-1
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Expires: Tue, 17 Nov 2015 09:40:30 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=604800
Cache-Control: public

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns6.gandi.net 1428
NS ns2.milanuncios.com 1428
NS ns1.milanuncios.com 1428
A 91.229.239.23 1428

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-02-01
Domain Age:
10 years 9 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: milanuncios.com
Registry Domain ID: 141154870_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2014-02-12T00:09:15Z
Creation Date: 2005-02-01T13:23:24Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2023-02-01T18:23:24Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Ricardo Garcia
Registrant Organization: Milanuncios S. L.
Registrant Street: Apartado de correos 29059
Registrant City: Madrid
Registrant State/Province: Madrid
Registrant Postal Code: 28080
Registrant Country: ES
Registrant Phone: +34.910862943
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Ricardo Garcia
Admin Organization: Milanuncios S. L.
Admin Street: Apartado de correos 29059
Admin City: Madrid
Admin State/Province: Madrid
Admin Postal Code: 28080
Admin Country: ES
Admin Phone: +34.910862943
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Ricardo Garcia
Tech Organization: Milanuncios S. L.
Tech Street: Apartado de correos 29059
Tech City: Madrid
Tech State/Province: Madrid
Tech Postal Code: 28080
Tech Country: ES
Tech Phone: +34.910862943
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: WWW.MILANUNCIOS.COM
Name Server: NS6.GANDI.NET
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-10-05T10:29:03Z <<<

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for
the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any
mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the
registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden.
Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is
strictly forbidden.
The owner of a domain is the person specified as "Registrant Name" for
a natural person and "Registrant Organization" for a legal person.
Domain ownership disputes should be settled using ICANN's Uniform
Dispute Resolution Policy: http://www.icann.org/en/help/dndr#udrp
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MILANUNCIOS.COM
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: NS6.GANDI.NET
Name Server: WWW.MILANUNCIOS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 31-mar-2013
Creation Date: 01-feb-2005
Expiration Date: 01-feb-2023

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 05 Oct 2014 10:28:50 GMT <<<
Last update was 170 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
milanuncios.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.